Category     |     Awards & Festival     |     About us   |   Winners 2014    |   Winners 2015   |   Winners 2016   | 

Winners 2017


WINNERS 2018

Winners Laurels: .jpg  - .png

BEST FILM:

The Uganda Project

directed by Robert Fritz, Reint Bakema

 

 

 

 
 

INTERNATIONAL PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:

Haunting Memories directed by Shihyun Wang - Story
Life - Mission on Earth directed by Shihyun Wang - Story
The Uganda Project directed by Robert Fritz, Reint Bakema - Documentary Feature
The World In My Dreams directed by Anusha Srinivasan Iyer - Short Narrative Film

INTERNATIONAL GOLD AWARD WINNERS:

Haunting Memories directed by Shihyun Wang - Short Narrative Film, Director, Music & Song
Life - Mission on Earth directed by Shihyun Wang - Short Narrative Film, Director
Perfect Evil directed by Alessandro Della Villa, Alessandro Moscatt - Short Narrative Film
The Waiting Place directed by Karishma Jhalani - Short Narrative Film

INTERNATIONAL SILVER AWARD WINNERS  :

Backing Out of Time directed by Mary Katzke - Short Documentary
Fish directed by Valeria Buzdygar - Rising Star
I'm Still Inside directed by Mary Katzke - Music & Song
Life - Mission on Earth directed by Shihyun Wang - Music
Shun Pong-O directed by David Thian - Feature Film, Cinematography, Directing
Sibling Day directed by John Andrews - Short Narrative Film
The Beast is still alive directed by Mina Mileva, Vesela Kazakova - Documentary Feature
The Crow and the Squirrel directed by Guillermo Gomez - Short Narrative Film
The Eve directed by Luca Machnich - Short Narrative Film, Cinematography, Editing
Trinity directed by Skip Shea - Feature Narrative Film, Cinematography, Directing

- This Winners' List is subject to change.
- Festival can revoke a winner's status at anytime if the submitter violates the Terms and Conditions of the Festival.


FESTIVALS 2017:

 
 
 
 
 

back to top | more photos & news

 

WHAT THE PAPERS SAY:

The Film Reporter: Cheryl Halpern Wins Best Film in International Film Competition (IFCOM) 2017

Review Film: Sutradara AS Cheryl Halpern Juara International Film Competition 2017

The Times |  Ask.com  |  The Salt Lake Tribunne  |  The Buffalo News  |  Daily Herald

Journal Sentinel  |  Silicon Investor  |  The Chronicle Journal  |  Trans World News  | 

Las Vegas Business Press  |  Morning News  |  Wall Street Select  |  The Community Post  | 

AZ Central  |  The Press Enterprise  |  Pittsburgh Post-Gazette  |  SM Daily Press  | 

Daily Times Leader  |  The Evening Leader  |  ABC6 NEWS  |  ABC27 WTXL  |  FOX19 NOW

ABC8 NEWS  |  Minyanville  |  News OK  |  The Daily Courier  |  News Channel 10  | 

KUSI NEWS  |  DIGITAL JOURNAL  |  RIE NEEWS NOW

 

WINNERS LAURELS

Winners, please choose your winners laurels accordingly, then save it in your computer.
The winners laurels will be available until 10th November 2017.

Winner Laurels in main category for short/feature narrative film, short/feature documentary, and rising star, please choose main winners awards category (Platinum/Gold/Silver Winner Laurel).

Special Category have different Winner Laurel.

All laurels available in .jpg and .png format

CLICK HERE to download winners laurels in .jpg


CLICK HERE to download winner laurels in .png format


Screening Schedule  |  FESTIVAL VIDEOS | FESTIVAL PICTURES | MORE PICTURES | WHAT THE PAPERS SAY |

MORE OF WHAT THE PAPERS SAY | WINNERS LAURELS 2017



AWARDS CEREMONY PICTURES 2016

 







  BACK TO TOP